25nd CYPRUS APHRODITE   HALF MARATHON  25-11-2018
                      Organizers Cyprus Health Runners Club
 

                    AWARDS LIST

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 HANDZLIK DAGMARA               F3039        CYPRUS             1:19:25

    2 YARKIN    EMINE                F3039        CYPRUS             1:29:18

    3 ENIKO    KERTESZ               F3039        CYPRUS             1:36:05

Record  1:16:52 by Visneyi Marta in 1995

 

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 AVRAAM   AVRAAMIS              M3039        CYPRUS             1:18:57

    2 ANTONIOU PANAGIOTIS            M1629        CYPRUS             1:20:06

    3 IOANNOU  NEOKLIS               M3039        CYPRUS             1:22:26

Record  1:05:15 by Leyman Andrey  in 2011

                        

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

 

    1    31 KOEGEL   FABIAN                 27 GERMANY            1:35:51

    2    33 MILLS    LUKE                   29 CYPRUS             1:36:02

    3    36 NEOFYTOU PANAYIOTIS             26 CYPRUS             1:36:22

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     6 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS             39 CYPRUS             1:23:39

    2     7 BEREZHNOY   ALEXANDER           31 RUSSIAN            1:24:12

    3    10 SORONDO    DENNIS               33 CYPRUS             1:26:53

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

    1     8 CONSTANTIN     MARIAN COSMIN    40 CYPRUS             1:26:05

    2     9 EFSTATHIOU   ANDREAS            40 CYPRUS             1:26:06

    3    14 NEANCHOU   MICHALIS             44 CYPRUS             1:28:18

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

    1    12 PATINIOS   KOSTAS               47 CYPRUS             1:28:02

    2    18 MICHAELIDES   CHRISTOS          48 CYPRUS             1:30:13

    3    24 PANAYI      GEORGE              46 CYPRUS             1:34:17

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

    1    13 SIMPSON   DAVID                 50 CYPRUS             1:28:03

    2    15 GELU LIVIU TIMOFTE              50 CYPRUS             1:28:34

    3    19 PAPASAVVAS     DIMITRIS         51 CYPRUS             1:30:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

    1    16 DE BEER  LOURENS                57 CYPRUS             1:28:41

    2    25 MICHAEL   ECKE                  59 GERMANY            1:34:25

    3    37 FUEGEN    ANDREAS               58 GERMANY            1:37:33

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

    1    28 BARKER  RALPH                   62 UK                 1:35:31

    2    97 GEIS   BRUNO                    60 GERMANY            1:56:45

    3   105 APPELS    PETER                 61 GERMANY            1:58:57

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

    1    74 HENGSTLER    WOLFGANG           65 GERMANY            1:49:03

    2    93 LUETKE SCHELHOWE    HERMANN     68 GERMANY            1:55:27

    3   116 THURNER    STEFAN               66 GERMANY            2:01:53

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

    1    32 DOWN  DAVID                     70 CYPRUS             1:35:52

    2    57 DAVIDSON   EWAN                 70 UK                 1:44:17

    3    88 LENEHAN      DOMINIC            72 CYPRUS             1:54:07

                                     

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

 

    1    38 SOLARI   MARA                   29 GERMANY            1:38:00

    2    96 SOTERIOU    ANTRI               29 CYPRUS             1:56:28

    3   101 CEPOK    CLAUDIA                25 GERMANY            1:58:07

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1    35 LEVASHOVA CHARALAMBOUS NATALIA  39 CYPRUS             1:36:08

    2    52 MATSOUKA  PATRICIA              33 CYPRUS             1:42:51

    3    73 KOUMBARI   ANDRIANA             39 CYPRUS             1:49:01

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

    1    58 KIRSTY   YATES                  42 CYPRUS             1:44:51

    2   111 ANDREOU   CHRISTIANA            42 CYPRUS             2:00:13

    3   132 NIKOLENKO    ELENA              40 CYPRUS             2:10:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

    1    95 CHIZHOVA    EKATERINA           46 CYPRUS             1:56:05

    2   122 SOLOMOU   MAHI                  47 CYPRUS             2:05:43

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

    1   109 SCHLODER    MONIKA              50 GERMANY            1:59:39

    2   131 PIEHL   HEIDI                   53 GERMANY            2:10:33

    3   133 GEORGIADOU    EVANTHIA          51 GERMANY            2:10:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

    1    87 OGAWA   HIROKO                  58 JAPAN              1:54:01

    2   115 KUTSCHKI   ANGELIKA             57 GERMANY            2:01:50

    3   142 FROEHLICH    SABINE             55 GERMANY            2:12:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

    1   134 FUGER    SUSANNE                61 GERMANY            2:11:02

    2   155 SCHMIDT    ELKE                 63 GERMANY            2:21:11

    3   172 CLEIFF     SUSAN                61 UK                 2:46:16

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

    1   108 BONIN   MONIKA                  68 GERMAN             1:59:26